Islanders Hockey Club
Print ViewBookmark and Share
Main

 2020 IHC-WEST NON-EHF PLAYER IDENTIFICATION SKATE fEB 10-12(aLL SESSIONS TAKING PLACE AT SKATE 3)

 

Register Here 

 

 

Level

Date

Time

Coach

Email

2013

11-Feb

4:50 P.M.

John MacIsaac

macisaacj@gmail.com

2012

11-Feb

4:50 P.M.

Derek Butland

derek_butland@yahoo.com

2011

11-Feb

6:00 P.M.

Kevin Conway

NIBConway@Live.com

2010

11-Feb

6:00 P.M.

Tim Pelletier

tim@hattrick-hockey.com

2009

11-Feb

6:10 P.M.

Tom Menicci

tmenicci@gmail.com

2008

12-Feb

6:10 P.M.

Ryan Townsend

1ryantownsend@gmail.com

2007

12-Feb

7:20 P.M.

Aran Ward

jaw2400@yahoo.com

2007

10-Feb

5:05 P.M.

Joe Weissbach

statelinehockey@aol.com

2006/U14

12-Feb

8:20 P.M.

Brian Umansky

bumansky25@gmail.com

 

 

 

IHC DIVISIONS AND DIRECTORS 

DIVISON

IHC-WEST

IHC-EAST

IHC WOMEN

DIRECTOR

RICHARD GALLANT  

TIM KYRKOSTAS

STEPHANIE WOOD

TRYOUT SCHEDULE

COMING SOON!  

 

IHC-EAST 

 

WOMEN

TRYOUT REGISTRATION

 

 

TRYOUT FEE IS $55/PLAYER

 

 DO YOU HAVE WHAT IT TAKES TO BE AN ISLANDER?!

 

 

2020 ISLANDERS HOCKEY CLUB WEST TRYOUT MONDAY MARCH 9 – THURSDAY MARCH 12

 

Mite Minor (2013)

 EHF White / Black Divisions Monday 5:05PM White Rink – Wednesday 5:25PM White Rink

 

  

Mite Major (2012)

 EHF White / Black Divisions

 Monday 5:05PM White Rink – Wednesday 5:25PM White Rink

 

Squirt Minor (2011)

 EHF White / Black Divisions

 Tuesday 5:00PM Red Rink – Thursday 5:10PM Red Rink

 

Squirt Major (2010) 

EHF White / Black Divisions

 Tuesday 5:00PM Red Rink – Thursday 5:10PM Red Rink

 

Peewee Minor (2009)

 EHF White / Black Divisions

 Monday 6:15PM White Rink – Wednesday 6:35PM White Rink

  

Peewee Major (2008)

 EHF White / Black Divisions

 Monday 7:25PM White Rink – Wednesday 7:45PM White Rink

 

Bantam Minor (2007)

 EHF White / Black Divisions

 Tuesday 6:10PM Red Rink – Thursday 5:40PM White Rink

 

Bantam Major (2006)

 EHF White / Black Divisions

 Tuesday 7:20PM Red Rink – Thursday 6:50PM White Rink

 

Split Season Midgets

  U15 Split Season

 EHF / Selects

 Monday 8:35PM White Rink – Wednesday 8:55PM White Rink

 

U16 Split Season

 EHF / Selects

 Tuesday 8:30PM Red Rink – Thursday 8:00PM White Rink

 

U18 Split Season

  EHF / Selects

 Tuesday 7:10PM Blue Rink – Thursday 7:40PM Blue Rink

 

ISLANDERS WOMEN'S DIVISION TRYOUTS 2020 U8/U10/U12 @ MERRIMACK COLLEGE  

 Monday, 3/9

5:40PM: U12 (2009 Birth Year) MC-Lawler

 6:50PM: U12 (2008 Birth Year) MC-Lawler

 

Tuesday, 3/10

 4:40PM: U8  MC-Lawler

 7:50PM: U12 (2009 Birth Year) MC-Gallant

 8:30PM: U12 (2008 Birth Year) MC-Lawler

 

Wednesday, 3/11

 4:40PM: U8  MC-Lawler

 7:00PM: U10 MC-Lawler

 

Thursday, 3/12

6:30PM: U10  MC-Gallant 

 

Friday, 3/13

 4:40PM: U8 MC-Gallant 

 5:50PM: U10 MC-Gallant 

 7:00PM: U12  MC-Gallant 

 

CONTACT Stephanie Wood: Stephanie@islandershockeyclub.com for opportunities

 

ISLANDERS WOMEN'S U14/U16/U19 TRYOUT SCHEDULE 

 Tuesday, April 7

6:30PM: U14 (2007 Birth Year)

7:40PM: U14 (2006 Birth Year)

Wednesday, April 8

6:30PM: U14 (2007 Birth Year)

7:40PM: U14 (2006 Birth Year)

Thursday, April 9

6:30PM: U14 (2007 Birth Year)

7:40PM: U14 (2006 Birth Year)

Friday, April 10

6:30PM: U16

7:40PM: U19

Saturday, April 11

5:00PM: U16

6:10PM: U19

Sunday, April 19

10:00AM: U16

11:10AM: U19

 

 

 islanders east tryout scheudle : ALL TRYOUTS ARE AT mERRIMACK COLLEGE 

MDP                                March 2, 5                        4:20 p.m.
2013 All                            March 16, 18                    4:30 p.m.
2012 All                           March 16, 17                    4:30 p.m.
2011 All                           March 17, 19                    4:30 p.m.
2010 All                           March 16                          5:40 p.m.
2010 All                           March 19                          4:30 p.m.
2009 Elite                         March 16, 18                    5:40 p.m.
2009 Tier 1 Teams           March 17, 19                    5:40 p.m.
2008 Elite                         March 16                          7:00 p.m.
2008 Elite                         March 17                          5:40 p.m.
2008 Tier 1 Teams           March 17, 18                    6:50 p.m.
2007 Elite                         March 16, 17                    6:50 p.m.
2007 Tier 1 Teams           March 17                          8:00 p.m.
2007 Tier 1 Teams           March 18                          6:50 p.m.
U14 All                            March 16, 18                    8:00 p.m.
U15 All                            March 16, 19                    8:00 p.m.
U16 All                            Week of April 6                TBD

 

 

Any Additional questions please contact Tim Kyrkostas at timk@islandershockeyclub.com