Username:   Password:  
 |  New Account  |  Forgot Password
Islanders Hockey Club
Print ViewBookmark and Share
Islanders Mens's Hockey

ISLANDERS EAST NON-EHF PLAYER IDENTIFICATION SKATE: sunday february 3rd 2019 at merrimack college 

2012’ Born Players 8:00 AM Gallant Arena

2011’ Born Players 8:10 AM Lawler Arena

2010’ Born Players 9:10 AM Gallant Arena

2009’ Born Players 9:20 AM Lawler Arena

2008’ Born Players 10:20 AM Gallant Arena

2007’ Born Players 10:30 AM Lawler Arena

2006’ Born Players 11:30 AM Gallant Arena U-14’s

(2005’s) Born Players 12:40 PM Gallant Arena

Contact: Tim Kyrkostas at timk@islandershockeyclub.com

 

regular tryout schedule (march 18-22nd at merrimack college) 

MONDAY, MARCH 18th 2019  

MC-LAWLER                                                      MC-GALLANT

4:40PM: 2012 All                                             4:30PM: 2010 All

5:50PM: 2009 Elite                                          5:40PM: 2007 Elite 

7:00PM: 2008 Elite                                          6:50PM: 2006 Elite 

8:10PM: U15                                                    8:00PM: U14 

 

TUESDAY, MARCH 19th 

MC-LAWLER                                                        MC-GALLANT 

4:40PM: 2009 Tier I Teams                              4:30PM: 2011 All

5:50PM: 2008 Tier I Teams                              5:40PM: 2008 Elite 

7:00PM: 2007 Tier I Teams                              6:50PM: 2007 Elite

8:10PM: 2006 Tier I Teams                               8:00PM: U14

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20th

MC-LAWLER                                                     MC-GALLANT

4:40PM: 2012 All                                             4:30PM: 2010 All

5:50PM: 2008 Tier I Teams                             5:40PM: 2009 Elite

7:00PM: 2007 Tier I Teams                             6:50PM: 2006 Elite 

8:10PM: 2006 Tier I Teams                              8:00PM: U15

THURSDAY, MARCH 21st

MC-LAWLER                                                    MC-GALLANT 

4:40PM: 2009 Tier I Teams                             4:30PM: 2011 All

5:50PM: 2009 Elite                                           5:40PM: 2007 Elite 

7:00PM: 2008 Elite                                           6:50PM: 2006 Elite 

8:10PM: U15                                                     8:00PM: U14

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 22nd

MC-LAWLER                                                 MC-GALLANT 

4:40PM: 2012 Elite                                      4:30PM: 2011 All

5:50PM: 2009 Tier I Teams                         5:40PM: 2010 All

7:00PM: 2008 Tier I Teams                  6:50PM: 2007 Tier I Teams

8:10PM: 2006 Tier I Teams 

 

 

tryout registration